Appointment Of Service Provider For Supply And Delivery Of Colilert Consumables For The Microbiological Analysis Of Water
Reference: Quotation Number Q12/1389 of 26/27
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Msunduzi Municipality seeks a service provider to supply and deliver Colilert consumables for microbiological water analysis, evaluated on 80/20 preference points including price and BBBEE/location/youth ownership criteria.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate from SARS
- • Tax Compliance Status Verification Pin from SARS
- • CSD Supplier Number and Unique Registration Reference Number
- • CIPC Registration Certificate
- • Tender Form completed and signed in ink
- • Declaration of Interest (MBD 4)
- • Authority to Sign Document
- • Pricing Schedule (MBD 3.1/3.2/3.3)
- • Declaration of Bidder's Past Supply Chain Management Practices (MBD 8)
- • Certificate of Independent Bid Determination (MBD 9)
- • All prices must include VAT
- • Tender submitted in sealed envelope in tender box only
- • Original hand-priced or typed document (no correction fluid, corrections counter-signed)
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLILERT CONSUMABLES FOR THE MICROBIOLOGICAL ANALYSIS OF WATER
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
Panel of Travel Agents for a Period of 36 Months
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Panel of Service Providers to Render Events Coordination and Fundraising for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request To Appoint A Service Provider (Sp) To Supply And Deliver Canopy In Cape Town, As Per Attached Annexure A.
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Panel Of Legal Experts To Provide Legal Services To The Hsrc For A Period Of 24 Months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, implementation, and support of an enterprise-grade Patch Management and Vulnerability Management Solution for…
South African Weather Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders