Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Planning, Co-Ordination And Management Of The Bergrivier Municipality’S New Year'S Eve Festival
Reference: QUOTATION 8/2/40-2026 / MN180-2026
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Bergrivier Municipality requests quotations from service providers for planning, coordination and management of its New Year's Eve festival, with mandatory CSD registration, tax compliance, B-BBEE certification, and evaluation on 80/20 points system (80 price, 10 B-BBEE, 10 locality).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Originally certified B-BBEE Certificate or sworn affidavit (failure to submit results in 0 BBBEE points but does not invalidate bid)
- • Tax Clearance Certificate or TCS Pin from SARS
- • MBD forms (MBD 3.2, MBD 4, MBD 6.1, MBD 7.1, MBD 8, MBD 9, MBD 10) for quotations over R30,000 VAT inclusive
- • Declaration of Interest (MBD 4)
- • Certificate of independent proposal determination
- • Certificate for payment of municipal services
- • Recent municipal account (not older than 90 days)
- • Recent municipal accounts of all directors/shareholders
- • Proof of property ownership or affidavit if none registered in bidder's name
- • Not in service of the state (as defined in MSCM regulations)
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PLANNING, CO-ORDINATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY’S NEW YEAR'S EVE FESTIVAL
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
Panel of Travel Agents for a Period of 36 Months
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Panel of Service Providers to Render Events Coordination and Fundraising for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request To Appoint A Service Provider (Sp) To Supply And Deliver Canopy In Cape Town, As Per Attached Annexure A.
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Panel Of Legal Experts To Provide Legal Services To The Hsrc For A Period Of 24 Months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, implementation, and support of an enterprise-grade Patch Management and Vulnerability Management Solution for…
South African Weather Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders