Provision for skippers license training
Reference: Q10-2026
Tender details
8 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Overberg District Municipality seeks a service provider for skippers license training (Unit Standard 12875) under RFQ Q10-2026. Bidders must be tax compliant, BBBEE verified, and registered on the Central Supplier Database.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Tax Compliance Status PIN from SARS
- • SANAS approved BBBEE verification certificate or affidavit (original or certified copy)
- • Copy of company's latest municipal account statement (not older than 3 months) or lease agreement
- • Copy of business registration documents
- • Authorised signatory resolution from Board/partners/trustees
- • Certificate of Independent Bid Determination (MBD9)
- • Completed Preference Points Claim Form (MBD6.1)
- • Declaration of bidders' past supply chain management practices (MBD8)
- • Completed Enterprise Questionnaire (Compulsory)
- • Completed Tax Compliance Status form (MBD2 - Compulsory)
- • Completed Declaration of Interest (MBD4 - Compulsory)
- • Not in arrears with municipal rates/taxes/charges for more than 3 months
- • Registered on municipality's accredited supplier database or Central Supplier Database
Tender description
Provision for skippers license training
Tender documents (1)
More it services & software tenders
The Supply & Delivery of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules and Fibre Cables to Allow for LAN/Ethernet Connections on the SITA Software Defined Network …
State Information Technology Agency · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of A License Provider For Artificial Intelligence Tools For The National Lotteries Commission For A Period Of 2 Years.
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Re:Renewal And Upgrade Of Eset Protect Complete License
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provision Of Break Fix For Sanral Ict Equipment And Maintenance For A
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of An Integrated Software Solution For An Electronic Records
Swellendam Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders