Supply And Delivery Of 400 Blankets For Disaster Relief
Reference: Q06153
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Umzinyathi District Municipality requests sealed quotations for the supply and delivery of 400 blankets for disaster relief, closing 03 September 2026, using an 80/20 preferential point system with mandatory returnable documents including CSD report and MBD forms.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Original certified copies of owner's identity document (not older than 6 months)
- • Proof of company registration (CIPC)
- • Recent municipal account (rates and taxes/services) in bidder's name not owing >90 days, OR proof of residence with affidavit, OR lease agreement
- • Recent municipal account (rates and taxes/services) in director's name not owing >90 days, OR proof of residence with affidavit, OR lease agreement
- • Completed MBD 3.1 (stamped and signed)
- • MBD 1, MBD 4, MBD 6.1, MBD 8, MBD 9
- • Full CSD Report
- • Quotation on company letterhead
- • Physical sample submission (failure results in disqualification)
- • Prices valid for minimum 90 days
- • Prices firm and inclusive of VAT
- • Not in service of the state
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 BLANKETS FOR DISASTER RELIEF
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders