Re-Advertisement: Appointment Of A Service Provider To Offer Professional And Technical Training For Group Audit And Risk (Information Technology Auditors And …
Reference: Q03-01-2026-27
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
City of Tshwane seeks a service provider to deliver professional and technical training for IT auditors and risk practitioners over 12 months, covering CISA, CRISC, CISM, COBIT, and risk management topics, evaluated on administrative compliance, mandatory experience/certifications, and 80/20 preference points.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Audited financial statements for most recent 3 years or proof of exemption
- • Three contactable reference letters for completed similar training work
- • CVs of training team members with certified qualification copies
- • Confirmation of IIA-endorsed or SAQA-accredited training materials
- • Demonstration of experience in providing relevant services matching selected training categories
- • Current membership in good standing of relevant professional institution
- • Municipal rates and taxes up to date (not in arrears >90 days) for company and all owners/directors/shareholders
- • Company registration certificate
- • BBBEE certificate
- • Duly signed and completed MBD forms (MBD 1, 4, 5, 8, 9)
- • Joint Venture agreement if bidding as JV
Tender description
RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL TRAINING FOR GROUP AUDIT AND RISK (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AUDITORS AND RISK PRACTITIONERS) BASED ON PRE-SELECTED TRAINING COURSES FOR THE COMING 12 MONTHS AS ALIGNED TO THE WORK SKILLS PLAN
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders