Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render A Training Of Four(4) Accredited Unit Standards Namely: (A) Comply With Good Housekeeping Practices, Saqa Id(117416…
Reference: Q 19 EDTEA 26/27
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · KwaZulu-Natal
Tender details
11 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 17:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of training service provider to deliver 4 accredited unit standards (housekeeping, engineering drawings, safety/health/environmental procedures, upholstery) over 4 months in KZN.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Central Suppliers Database (CSD) registration mandatory at closing time
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD number
- • SBD1 (Invitation to Quote and Terms & Conditions)
- • SBD3 (Pricing Schedule)
- • SBD4 (Bidder's Disclosure Form)
- • Preference Points Claim Form (if applicable)
- • CV Format (Annexure C)
- • Statement of Exclusivity and Availability (Annexure D)
- • Terms of Reference completion (Annexure A)
- • Authority to Sign Quotation (Section N)
- • Attendance at official briefing session compulsory
- • Each page must be initialed by bidder
- • No retyping of bid forms allowed
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A TRAINING OF FOUR(4) ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) COMPLY WITH GOOD HOUSEKEEPING PRACTICES, SAQA ID(117416) : (B) READ AND INTERPRETED BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWINGS, SAQA ID (12215); (C) APPLY SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION PROCEDURES SAQA ID (13223) AND (D) COVER PREPARED FRAME USING BASIC UPHOLSTERY HAND TOOLS, SAQA ID (117150) FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS.
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders