Appointment Of A Service Provider To Conduct Sewing Training For 20 People With Disabilties At King Cetshwayo District Under Umhlathuze Local Municipality (Esi…
Reference: Q 11 EDTEA 2026/27
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · KwaZulu-Natal
Tender details
11 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 17:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a service provider to conduct sewing training for 20 people with disabilities at King Cetshwayo District under Umhlathuze Local Municipality for 3 months.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Central Suppliers Database (CSD) registration mandatory at closing time
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD number required
- • SBD1 (Invitation to Bid and Terms & Conditions)
- • SBD3 (Pricing Schedule)
- • SBD4 (Bidder's Disclosure Form)
- • Preference Points Claim Form (if applicable)
- • Authority to Sign document with proof of authority
- • Declaration that CSD information is correct and up to date
- • Statement of Exclusivity and Availability (Annexure D)
- • CV Format documentation (Annexure C)
- • Not persons in service of the state
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SEWING TRAINING FOR 20 PEOPLE WITH DISABILTIES AT KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ESIKHAWINI) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders