The appointment of Accredited Service Providers for Spazashop Registration, Compliance Support, Business Licence Audit/Enforcement, Training and Partnership Op…
Reference: PS-DPRE 02-2027
Tender details
About this tender
City of Ekurhuleni seeks accredited service providers for Spazashop registration, compliance support, business licence audit/enforcement, training and partnership optimization on an as-and-when-required basis until 30 June 2029. CSD registration, tax compliance, municipal account documentation, and completed MBD forms are mandatory.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Registration in Central Supplier Database (CSD)
- • Tax compliance (MFMA Circular No. 90)
- • Municipal account documentation (not older than 3 months) OR signed lease agreement OR affidavit
- • Compliance with MSCMR 2005
- • Not listed on Register of Bid Defaulters
- • No municipal rates/taxes/service charges in arrears (3 months for bids ≤R10m; 30 days for bids >R10m)
- • Satisfactory performance history on previous government contracts
- • No conflict of interest (not in service of state)
- • All 15 MBD forms completed and signed (Forms A, B, C, D, E, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N Parts 1&2)
- • Three (3) annual financial statements if bid value exceeds R10m
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or sworn affidavit
Tender description
The appointment of Accredited Service Providers for Spazashop Registration, Compliance Support, Business Licence Audit/Enforcement, Training and Partnership Optimization within the City of Ekurhuleni on an as and when required basis from date of award until 30 June 2029
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
North West Community Education and
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Cpsc/B/142/2026 Outsourcing A Service Provider For Hiring, Delivery And Asseble Of Portable Pavilion Stands From 09/09/2026 Until 12/09/2026 For Joint Basic Mi…
Defence · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Family Law And Mediation Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Trauma And Stress Counselling Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Terms Of Reference For The Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified And Experienced Service Provider To Conduct Pfma Bid Committees Training For The Etdp Seta
Education, Training and Development Practices SETA · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders