Appointment Of A Service Provider To Conduct A Forensic Investigation Into Irregular Fruitless And Wasteful Expenditure Incurred In The 2021/2022 Financial Ye…
Reference: NSF2627-37
Tender details
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a service provider to conduct forensic investigation into irregular, fruitless and wasteful expenditure on the Chris Hani Institute Project and determination test relating to Medirwe Investments for the 2021/2022 financial year.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FORENSIC INVESTIGATION INTO IRREGULAR FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPENDITURE INCURRED IN THE 2021/2022 FINANCIAL YEAR, ON THE CHRIS HANI INSTITUTE PROJECT AND DETERMINATION TEST ON FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPENDITURE RELATING TO MEDIRWE INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD
More waste management tenders
Extension of Waste Management Services
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Purchasing Agreement For The Removal Of Litter/General Waste Between Durban And Berea Stations For 36 Months As And When Required.
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Closes 1 Sep 2026
9-2-346 REVIEW OF INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN
Bela-Bela Local Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System
Cape Town International Convention Centre · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment
George Municipality · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders