RFPConstruction & Civil WorksOpen

THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE :N.007-014-2026/1F and N.001-079-2026/1F

Reference: NRA 2026/0084(A)

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Western Cape

Tender details

BuyerSouth African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
TypeSOE
ProvinceWestern Cape
Published28 Aug 2026
Closes28 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

SANRAL seeks consulting services for routine road maintenance in Western Cape Province covering two projects, with no specified budget value.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE :N.007-014-2026/1F and N.001-079-2026/1F

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders