RFBConstruction & Civil WorksOpen

X.003-087-2025/1f; X.003-088-2025/1f; X.003-091-2025/1f; X.003-093-2025/1f; X.003-094-2025/1f Consulting Engineering Services For The Routine Road Maintenance …

Reference: NRA 2026/0014

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Eastern Cape

Tender details

BuyerSouth African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
TypeSOE
ProvinceEastern Cape
Published28 Aug 2026
Closes23 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

SANRAL seeks consulting engineering services for routine road maintenance on five national routes in the Eastern Cape region (Graaf Reinet, Middelburg, King Williams, Addo, Fort Beaufort).

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

X.003-087-2025/1F; X.003-088-2025/1F; X.003-091-2025/1F; X.003-093-2025/1F; X.003-094-2025/1F CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE: GRAAF REINET, MIDDELBURG, KING WILLIAMS, ADDO & FORT BEAUFORT

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders

X.003-087-2025/1f; X.003-088-2025/1f; X.003-091-2025/1f; X.003-093-2025/1f; X.003-094-2025/1f Consulting Engineering Services For The Routine Road Maintenance …, South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) | TargetTenders