The Nmisa Requires The Supply And Delivery Of High Purity Gases And Gas Mixtures Including Cylinder Rentals For A Period Of Five Years.
Reference: NMISA (26-27) T0001B
Tender details
About this tender
NMISA seeks supply and delivery of high purity gases, gas mixtures, and cylinder rentals for five years; bidders must comply with tax requirements, BBBEE preferences (80/20 system), and standard procurement conditions.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or Central Supplier Database (CSD) number required
- • Foreign suppliers must complete questionnaire regarding RSA residency, branches, permanent establishment, and tax liability
- • Bidder's Disclosure (SBD4) with declarations regarding state employment, relationships with procuring institution staff, and related enterprises
- • BBBEE Status Level of Contributor certificate or sworn affidavit required to claim preference points
- • Proof of accreditation as representative in South Africa (if applicable)
- • Firm prices required; non-firm prices with escalation formula allowed only if specified in bid document
- • Offer valid for 90 days from closing date
- • All delivery costs must be included in bid price
Tender description
THE NMISA REQUIRES THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH PURITY GASES AND GAS MIXTURES INCLUDING CYLINDER RENTALS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders