Request For Proposals For Event Ticketing Administrtion And Related Services
Reference: NMBS TP 01/26-27
Tender details
About this tender
RFP for event ticketing administration and related services for Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, including ticketing, events management, digital services, stadium services, and national distribution sites.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid municipal billing clearance
- • B-BBEE status level verification certificate or sworn affidavit
- • Financial statements for past three years (if bid value > R10 million VAT inclusive)
- • All pages of bid document must be initialed by bidder
- • Compulsory briefing attendance on 07 September 2026 at 14h00 (MS Teams or in-person)
- • One original hard copy in sealed envelope and one electronic copy via vendor portal or USB
- • Must not be person in service of the state
- • Must not be involved as consultant in project preparation/implementation
Tender description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR EVENT TICKETING ADMINISTRTION AND RELATED SERVICES
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders