A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months
Reference: NDWB 22/26/27
Tender details
About this tender
Ndwedwe Local Municipality invites bids from training service providers for a 36-month panel contract, requiring CSD registration, B-BBEE documentation, and proof of locality/ownership; evaluation via compliance, functionality (85-point minimum), and price/preference stages.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • CSD registration (Central Supplier Database)
- • CIPC or CSD documentation (current)
- • B-BBEE Certificate or sworn affidavit
- • Proof of business location: landlord confirmation letter OR municipal utility bill (within 3 months) OR letter from traditional authority (within 3 months)
- • Functionality minimum score: 85 points
- • Bid validity: 120 days
Tender description
A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders