Request for Quotation: Supply and Delivery of Props & Costumes for The Importance of Being Tshepo
Reference: MBTC-SCM/142/2026
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Request for Quotation for supply and delivery of props and costumes for theatrical production 'The Importance of Being Tshepo' at Mandela Bay Theatre Complex; CSD registration and SBD forms (SBD 4 and SBD 6.1) are compulsory; evaluation on 80/20 preference point system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Complete MBTC RFQ forms
- • Attach valid quotation on company letterhead
- • Price must be VAT inclusive
- • Price must include delivery
- • Quotation valid for 90 days
- • Break down prices when quoting
- • Complete SBD 4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • Complete SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • Price firm declaration
- • Delivery firm declaration
- • Specification compliance declaration
Tender description
Request for Quotation: Supply and Delivery of Props & Costumes for The Importance of Being Tshepo
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders