Request For Accredited Training Provider For End User Computing Level 3 (21 Credits) For Limpopo Community Education And Training College (“Lcetc” Or “Limpopo …
Reference: LCETC-004/2026
The Limpopo Community Education and Training College · Limpopo
Tender details
11 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Limpopo CETC requests accredited training provider for End User Computing Level 3 (21 credits) with 30% theory/70% practical delivery to 10 learners; requires QCTO accreditation, qualified facilitators (NQF5+), assessors/moderators registered with MICT SETA/QCTO, and comprehensive documentation including SBD forms and company accreditation certificates.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Company registration form/corporate document (CIPCO)
- • Company Accreditation certificate for End User Computing
- • Accreditation Certificate on Assessors, Moderators and Facilitator
- • Fully completed SBD 4
- • Fully completed SBD 6.1
- • Fully completed SBD 6.2
- • Fully completed SBD 8
- • Fully completed SBD 9
- • Reference/testimonial letters from previous or current clients (minimum 1 required for functionality evaluation)
- • Comprehensive CVs and certified copies of team member qualifications
- • Proof of address (Municipal account/rental invoice/Lease agreement/Proof of residence)
Tender description
REQUEST FOR ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER FOR END USER COMPUTING LEVEL 3 (21 CREDITS) FOR LIMPOPO COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE (“LCETC” OR “LIMPOPO CETC”)
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders