Iziko RFQ-RandE-Agilent High Sensitivity D1000 Scr
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Iziko Museums seeks quotations for Agilent High Sensitivity D1000 ScreenTape Assay and Reagents lab supplies, evaluated using 80/20 preference points with mandatory CSD, B-BBEE, and tax compliance documentation.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid B-BBEE certificate or Sworn affidavit
- • CSD supplier number
- • Signed RFQ document
- • Detailed pricing structure on company letterhead with VAT, disbursements and escalations
- • SBD 4 (Bidder's Disclosure) completed and signed
- • SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form) completed and signed
Tender description
Agilent High Sensitivity D1000 ScreenTape Assay & Agilent High Sensitivity D1000 Reagents
Tender documents (1)
More laboratory supplies tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply And Deliver Laboratory Equipment
National Research Foundation · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Bid to appoint a service provider to supply and deliver chlorine, nutrients, and reagents to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when required basis from d…
Midvaal Local Municipality · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Supply of laboratory gases for Protechnik for a period of five years
ARMSCOR · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified Service Provider For The Implementation, Maintenance And Annual Licensing Of Laboratory Information Management System (Lims…
Vaal Central Water · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Placement Of Automated Chemistry Analysers (Including Reagents, Consumables And Service Contract) For A Period Of Five (5) Years For Western Cape And Northern …
National Health Laboratory Service · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders