Supply & delivery of Sequencing analysis and identification of bacterial samples
Reference: INF012608RFQ01
Tender details
2 days left
Submission deadline: 2 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Agricultural Research Council seeks quotations for sequencing analysis and identification of bacterial samples (16S rRNA gene identification and bidirectional sequencing of PCR products). Bidders must be CSD-registered and submit SBD forms; evaluated on 80/20 principle with price (80 points) and specific goals including HDI/women/youth/PwD ownership and BEE status (20 points).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Standard Bidding Documents (SBD) forms must be completed, signed and submitted
- • CSD registration number and full CSD report required
- • SBD 6.1 Preference Points Claim Form for specific goals (HDI/women/youth/PwD ownership, BEE Level 1-4, SMME promotion)
- • SBD 4 Bidder's Disclosure form required
- • Documentation of relevant experience for service providers
- • Warranty and guarantee details must be clearly stated
- • Quotation validity period must be indicated
- • Delivery date must be specified
- • Quoted on official company letterhead and duly signed
- • Prices in South African Rand inclusive of VAT
Tender description
Supply & delivery of Sequencing analysis and identification of bacterial samples
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders