Supply And Deliver Of Laboratory Equipment/ Instruments
Reference: INF-WQ04/2026/2027
Tender details
11 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Capricorn District Municipality invites bids for supply and delivery of laboratory equipment/instruments, evaluated on 80/20 preferential points system with BEE ownership criteria, closing 11 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Black South African ownership (4 points)
- • Women ownership - RSA people (4 points)
- • Black South African youth ownership (4 points)
- • People with disabilities ownership (4 points)
- • Military Veterans ownership (4 points)
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT/ INSTRUMENTS
Tender documents (1)
More laboratory supplies tenders
Validity Extension - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years at Kusile Power Station
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Bid to appoint a service provider to supply and deliver chlorine, nutrients, and reagents to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when required basis from d…
Midvaal Local Municipality · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Supply of laboratory gases for Protechnik for a period of five years
ARMSCOR · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified Service Provider For The Implementation, Maintenance And Annual Licensing Of Laboratory Information Management System (Lims…
Vaal Central Water · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Placement Of Automated Chemistry Analysers (Including Reagents, Consumables And Service Contract) For A Period Of Five (5) Years For Western Cape And Northern …
National Health Laboratory Service · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders