Supply And Delivery Of Sport Equipment
Reference: IHLM/52/2026-27/COMM
Tender details
5 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Open tender for supply and delivery of sport equipment (soccer goalposts, netball poles, volleyball nets, corner flags) issued by Ingquza Hill Local Municipality; closing 08 September 2026; 80/20 evaluation (price/goals); mandatory CSD, TCS PIN, and local content documentation.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Full CSD Proof of registration
- • Completed and Signed Declarations (MBD1-9)
- • Valid SARS TCS Pin printout
- • 100% Local Content where applicable
- • Signed Local Content Annexures C, D & E
- • Signed letter confirming no undisputed municipal accounts overdue by more than 30 days with proof
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORT EQUIPMENT
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders