Hiring Of 4 Vip Toilets For A Period Of 03 Months
Reference: IHLM/46/2026-27/ADMIN
Tender details
About this tender
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality seeks qualified service providers to hire and maintain 4 VIP toilets (2 female, 2 male) for 3 months at Lusikisiki Municipal Offices; evaluation based on methodology (20pts), ability to deliver (40pts), experience (40pts), with 70/100 minimum to proceed to price/BEE evaluation.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Full CSD Proof of registration
- • Completed and Signed Declarations (MBD1-9)
- • Valid SARS TCS Pin printout
- • Signed letter confirming no undisputed municipal accounts overdue by more than 30 days with proof
- • Valid Waste Disposal Permit
- • eNatis proof of ownership (own VIP toilets) OR signed lease agreement if leasing
- • Minimum 4 client reference letters with appointment letters from previous similar projects
- • Appointment letters will be verified
Tender description
HIRING OF 4 VIP TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders