Supply And Delivery Of Hiking Gear
Reference: IHLM/33/2026-27/ECON
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality invites bids for supply and delivery of 200 hiking gear items (drawstring bags, squeeze bottles, foam caps, and branded t-shirts) with 80/20 evaluation (price/BEE goals), mandatory CSD registration, tax compliance, and local content requirements.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Full CSD Proof of registration
- • Completed and Signed Declarations (MBD1-9)
- • Valid SARS TCS Pin printout or Tax Clearance Certificate
- • 100% Local Content where applicable
- • Signed Local Content Annexures C, D & E
- • Signed letter confirming no undisputed municipal accounts overdue more than 30 days with proof
- • No persons in service of state
- • Not listed on Register of Tender Defaulters
- • Must not have abused SCM System or failed previous contracts
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIKING GEAR
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders