200 Hiking Packs And 200 Lunch Packs For Ihlm Annual Tourism Hike
Reference: IHLM/32/2026-27/ECON
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for supply of 200 hiking packs and 200 lunch packs for Ingquza Hill Local Municipality's annual tourism hike; evaluation on 80/20 price/BBBEE basis with mandatory CSD, TCS PIN, and CoA requirements.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Full CSD Proof of registration
- • Completed and Signed Declarations (MBD1-9)
- • Valid SARS TCS Pin printout or TCS Certificate
- • Certificate of Acceptability (CoA)
- • Signed letter confirming no undisputed municipal accounts overdue by more than 30 days with proof
- • Tax Clearance Certificate (TCC) - original required
- • MBD 2, MBD 3.1, MBD 3.3, MBD 4 forms completed and signed
Tender description
200 HIKING PACKS AND 200 LUNCH PACKS FOR IHLM ANNUAL TOURISM HIKE
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders