Provision Of Artists, Performers, Fashion Designers And Exhibitors Of The Event
Reference: IHLM-35/2026-27/ECON
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 09:00
About this tender
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality seeks service provider to source and provide artists, performers, fashion designers and exhibitors for Heritage and Tourism Festival (21-26 September 2026); evaluation 80/20 price/BEE; mandatory CSD, TCS Pin, and tax clearance.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Full CSD Proof of registration
- • Completed and Signed Declarations (MBD1-9)
- • Valid SARS TCS Pin printout
- • Signed letter confirming no undisputed municipal accounts overdue by more than 30 days with proof
- • Tax Clearance Certificate (original, valid for 1 year)
- • Previous experience organising artists, performers, and fashion designers
Tender description
PROVISION OF ARTISTS, PERFORMERS, FASHION DESIGNERS AND EXHIBITORS OF THE EVENT
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders