Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Office
Reference: HWSETA008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Free State
Tender details
About this tender
RFB for appointment of service provider to supply office space for HWSETA Free State Provincial Office from 01 February 2026 to 31 March 2026 (44 months contract period).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • TCS PIN from SARS or CSD registration number
- • General Conditions of Contract (GCC) must be signed and submitted with bid
- • SBD forms: SBD1, SBD4 (Declaration of Interest), SBD6.1, SBD7 (written contract)
- • Proof of authority (e.g. company resolution) if bid signed in representative capacity
- • Banking details upon bid award
- • Valid VAT invoice format compliance (Section 20 VAT Act No 89 of 1991)
- • Occupancy Certificate may be requested during supplier due diligence
- • POPIA consent signed by supplier
- • Bidder must not be a person in service of the state, company with such directors, or close corporation with such members
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) FREE STATE PROVINCIAL O
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders