RFBProfessional ServicesOpen

Panel Of (15) Proffeesional Service Providers (Civil Engineering Works) For The Projects In The Financial Year Of 2027/2028, 2028/2029 And 2029/2030

Reference: GTLM/INFR06/2026/2027

Greater Taung Local Municipality · North West

Tender details

BuyerGreater Taung Local Municipality
TypeMunicipality
ProvinceNorth West
Published26 Aug 2026
Closes1 Oct 2026, 14:00

About this tender

Panel of 15 professional service providers for civil engineering works on projects in financial years 2027/2028, 2028/2029, and 2029/2030.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingNo

Tender description

PANEL OF (15) PROFFEESIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS) FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2027/2028, 2028/2029 AND 2029/2030

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders