Preparation And Review Of Grap Compliant Annaul Financial Ststement For The Period Of 3 Financial Years-2026/2027fy, 2027/2028fy And 2028/2029fy
Reference: GTLM/FS01/2026/2027
Tender details
About this tender
Greater Taung Local Municipality RFB for preparation and review of GRAP-compliant annual financial statements for three financial years (2026/27-2028/29), with R1000 document fee, 80/20 evaluation criteria, and closing 28 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Tender description
PREPARATION AND REVIEW OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNAUL FINANCIAL STSTEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 FINANCIAL YEARS-2026/2027FY, 2027/2028FY AND 2028/2029FY
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders