E-Learning Training For Enviromental Health Practitioners Training For A Period Of Three Years.
Reference: GRDM/11/26-27
Tender details
About this tender
Garden Route District Municipality seeks an e-learning training service provider for Environmental Health Practitioners over a three-year period. Bidders must be tax-compliant, CSD-registered, and provide valid B-BBEE certification.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (EMEs & QSEs)
- • Municipal rates and taxes account or valid lease agreement
- • Authority of Signatory (recorded Resolution from Board/Directors/Partners/Trustees)
- • Certificate of independent bid determination (MBD 9)
- • Declaration of bidder's past supply chain management practices (MBD 8)
- • Declaration of Interest (MBD 4)
- • Form of Offer & Acceptance
- • Formal contract for services (MBD 7.1)
Tender description
E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
North West Community Education and
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Cpsc/B/142/2026 Outsourcing A Service Provider For Hiring, Delivery And Asseble Of Portable Pavilion Stands From 09/09/2026 Until 12/09/2026 For Joint Basic Mi…
Defence · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Family Law And Mediation Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Trauma And Stress Counselling Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Terms Of Reference For The Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified And Experienced Service Provider To Conduct Pfma Bid Committees Training For The Etdp Seta
Education, Training and Development Practices SETA · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders