Appointment Of A Provider To Provide Gpf With A System To Assist With Aml, Cft, Employee And Property Searches
Reference: GPFQ724B
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a service provider to deliver an integrated AML, CFT, employee screening, and property search system for the Gauteng Partnership Fund; evaluation using 80/20 preferential point system with GEYODI (gender, youth, disability) considerations.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Compliant BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • SBD 4 - Declaration of Interest (fully completed and signed)
- • SBD 6.1 - Preference Points Claim Form
- • Proof of banking details
- • Submission valid for 90 days
Tender description
GPFQ724B: APPOINTMENT OF A PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GPF WITH A SYSTEM TO ASSIST WITH AML, CFT, EMPLOYEE AND PROPERTY SEARCHES
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders