Provision Of Pound Management Services
Reference: GKM 08-26/27
Tender details
About this tender
Greater Kokstad Municipality invites proposals for 36-month pound management services; evaluation in two stages (functionality threshold 50 points, then 80/20 price/goals preference system); compulsory briefing required; tax compliance and CSD registration mandatory.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Municipal rates, services and taxes proof of good standing (not in arrears >90 days) for company and each director
- • Central Supplier Database (CSD) report not older than 3 months
- • Completed MBD 1, MBD 4, MBD 6.1, MBD 8, MBD 9 forms
- • Company Director professional body membership (SAICA for Chartered Accountants)
- • Data Analyst must provide ASSA/ASABA registration proof
- • Tender validity: prices firm for minimum 90 days from closing date
- • Not in arrears to any municipality for longer than 90 days
- • Not listed on National Treasury Tender Defaulters or Restricted Service Providers list
- • Not in service of the state
- • Joint Venture Agreement (if applicable) with lead partner identified and shareholding percentages
Tender description
PROVISION OF POUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders