Sonic Firewall
Reference: GEP RFQ-18-2026
Tender details
12 days left
Submission deadline: 15 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for SonicWall firewall licences and subscriptions (Advanced Protection Security Suite, SaaS Analytics, SSL VPN) for existing NSa 2700 firewall. Evaluation on 80/20 basis. CSD registration, BBBEE certificate/sworn affidavit, and tax compliance mandatory.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • SBD 4 Declaration of Interest
- • SBD 6.1 Preference Points Claim Form
- • Proof of tax compliance via PIN or CSD number
- • VAT registration number (if applicable)
Tender description
SONIC FIREWALL
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders