RFBProfessional ServicesOpen

Appointment of a service provider to conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to determine learner outcomes, labour market absorption and occupational placement level…

Reference: FB SETA (26-27) T0002

Food and Beverages Manufacturing Industry · Gauteng

Tender details

BuyerFood and Beverages Manufacturing Industry
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceGauteng
Published27 Aug 2026
Closes18 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

FoodBev SETA seeks a service provider to conduct a Tracer and Impact Study on learner outcomes and labour market absorption for beneficiaries across the 2021/22 to 2025/26 financial years.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • Preference Points Claim Form (Preferential Procurement Regulations 2022) with supporting documentation for specific goals
  • Declaration of Interest (SBD 4.1)
  • Invitation to Bid (SBD 1) completed and signed
  • Pricing Schedule for Professional Services (SBD 3.3) with detailed breakdown of personnel rates, phases, travel and accommodation expenses
  • Registration Certificates from professional bodies
  • SARS Tax Compliance Status (TCS) certificate or PIN
  • General Conditions of Contract acceptance
  • Proof of non-debarment and no fraud/corruption history
  • For consortia/joint ventures/sub-contractors: separate CSD, TCS/PIN, and B-BBEE documentation from each party

Tender description

Appointment of a service provider to conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to determine learner outcomes, labour market absorption and occupational placement levels for FoodBev SETA beneficiaries linked to the 2021/22 to 2025/26 Financial Years.

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders

Appointment of a service provider to conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to determine learner outcomes, labour market absorption and occupational placement level…, Food and Beverages Manufacturing Industry | TargetTenders