Provision of gardening and vegetation services at Gourikwa, Ankerlig, Acacia, Port Rex and Palmiet Power Stations for a period of five (5) years.
Reference: E3452GXPOU
Tender details
About this tender
Eskom seeks a gardening and vegetation services contractor for five power stations; mandatory requirement is a valid Pest Control Operator licence; technical evaluation weighted 70% threshold with emphasis on equipment, experience (preferably >5 years), company profile, method statements, and supervisor qualifications.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Pest Control Operator licence (Pest Control Operator Regulations, 2011 - Government Notice R.98)
- • Equipment list (lawnmowers, grass cutters, blowers, sprayers, sweepers)
- • References for similar work (>5 references preferred)
- • Company profile with organogram and contact details
- • Technical method statement with safe working procedures
- • Supervisor CVs with relevant experience and qualifications in veld management, alien eradication, and herbicide application
Tender description
Provision of gardening and vegetation services at Gourikwa, Ankerlig, Acacia, Port Rex and Palmiet Power Stations for a period of five (5) years.
Tender documents (1)
More landscaping tenders
Supply And Delivery Of Ride-On Lawn Mower To Swellendam Municipality
Swellendam Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation: Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Replacement & Mechanical Repairs And Maintenance To Small Plant & Equipment Eg. Lawn Mowers, B…
Oudtshoorn Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
to equip Mkhuphula community garden ward 13
Msinga Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Procurement For Appointment Of A Suitably Accredited Training Provider To Offer Training On National Certificate: Landscaping Nqf Level 3 To Twenty (30) Epwp P…
Limpopo - Public Works · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Garden Equipment And Protective Materials For Community Levy (Okhukho Project) Ezemvelo Kzn Wildlife
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal Wildlife · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders