Supply And Delivery Of Ride-On Lawn Mower To Swellendam Municipality
Reference: SMQ10-26-27
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for supply and delivery of a ride-on lawn mower to Swellendam Municipality; requires valid Tax Compliance Status PIN; evaluated using 80/20 preferential procurement system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIDE-ON LAWN MOWER TO SWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY
Tender documents (1)
More landscaping tenders
Supply And Delivery of Landscaping Equipment for Bravo Projects (Pty) Ltd
Mnquma Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Replacement Of Cupboards And Carpentry Work At The Tsitsikamma Section Of Garden Route National Park For A Period Of …
South African National Parks · Closes 1 Sep 2026
False Bay Tvet College Invites Tenders For Provide Gardening Services To All Sites For 3 Years (36 Months)
False Bay TVET College · Closes 2 Sep 2026
Grass Cutting Training
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality · Closes 2 Sep 2026
Appointment A Service Provider To Supply And Deliver Gardening And
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited · Closes 2 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders