RFBOtherOpen

For The Provision Of Arnot Kendal 400 Kv T227 Specialised Rock Engineering Assessment Of Undermined Land

Reference: E3433NTCSANEG

Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa

Tender details

BuyerEskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
TypeSOE
Published28 Aug 2026
Closes7 Oct 2026, 12:00

About this tender

Eskom seeks specialized rock engineering assessment services for undermined land at Arnot-Kendal 400 kV T227 transmission line infrastructure.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

FOR THE PROVISION OF ARNOT KENDAL 400 KV T227 SPECIALISED ROCK ENGINEERING ASSESSMENT OF UNDERMINED LAND

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders