Supply and delivery of radio frequency cables and connectors for distribution division on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 05 (five) years.
Reference: E3423DXMWP
Tender details
About this tender
Eskom is seeking suppliers for a 5-year as-and-when supply contract for RF cables and connectors for the distribution division, with mandatory local content thresholds (90%), B-BBEE scoring, and SDL&I obligations including skills development and designated group procurement targets.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid B-BBEE certificate (or sworn affidavit for EME/QSE ≤R50M revenue; EME ≤R10M only)
- • SBD 6.2 Declaration Form (mandatory returnable)
- • Annex C Local Content Declaration-Summary Schedule (mandatory returnable)
- • Local content minimum 90% for designated sector product (electrical/telecom cables)
- • DTIC exemption letter if importing raw materials due to local shortage
- • B-BBEE Improvement or Retention Plan (within 30 days of contract signature)
- • Quarterly SDL&I performance reports
- • Skills development commitment (1 candidate per R3M cumulative spend)
- • Proof of job creation and retention proposals
- • Designated group procurement spend commitments (Black 4%, Black Women 3%, Black Youth 2%, Black PWD 1% of local content)
Tender description
Supply and delivery of radio frequency cables and connectors for distribution division on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 05 (five) years.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders