Disconnection and Reconnection Service for Mthatha and Aliwal North Zone Distribution Cape Coastal Cluster Eastern Cape
Reference: E3402DXECOU
Tender details
About this tender
Eskom RFB for disconnection and reconnection services in Mthatha and Aliwal North zones requiring ISO 9001 QMS compliance and completion of Form A.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Quality Method Statement (Template Ref 240-126469599)
- • Quality Policy approved by top management
- • Quality Objectives approved by top management
- • Organization chart and Responsibility matrix including quality management function
- • Documented information for Control of Externally Provided Processes, Products and Services
- • Form A completed and signed
Tender description
Disconnection and Reconnection Service for Mthatha and Aliwal North Zone Distribution Cape Coastal Cluster Eastern Cape
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders