Facilities Management (Technical Services and Maintenance) for the Upington Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the GEMMA Cluster on an “as and when” r…
Reference: E3388DXNCOU
Tender details
About this tender
NEC3 Term Service Contract for facilities technical service and maintenance at Eskom's Upington Zone over 3 years on an as-and-when required basis, with pricing structure and insurance requirements.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • CIDB registration number required at tender stage
- • Contractor All Risk insurance
- • Public Liability insurance
- • Third Party insurance
- • Compensation for Occupational Injuries and Diseases Act compliance (limit of indemnity minimum R500,000)
- • Insurance documents to be submitted at tender stage
- • Monthly assessment and payment intervals (25th day of each month)
- • Task Order programme submission within 2 days of receiving Task Order
- • First plan submission within 1 week of contract issuance
Tender description
Facilities Management (Technical Services and Maintenance) for the Upington Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the GEMMA Cluster on an “as and when” required basis over a period of three (3) years
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders