The removal of Illegal Connections in the Central East Cluster - KZN Operating Unit on an 'as
Reference: E3314DXKZNOUR
Tender details
About this tender
Eskom RFQ for removal of illegal electrical connections in KZN Central East Cluster on an as-and-when-required basis over 36 months; B-BBEE qualifying small enterprise required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Qualifying Small Enterprise status (sworn affidavit required)
- • Black ownership declaration (percentage ownership required)
- • Black Female Ownership declaration
- • Black Designated Group Ownership declaration
- • Annual Total Revenue between R10,000,000 and R50,000,000
- • B-BBEE Level Contributor confirmation (Level 1 or Level 2)
Tender description
The removal of Illegal Connections in the Central East Cluster - KZN Operating Unit on an 'as and when required' basis for a period of 36 months.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders