RFBConstruction & Civil WorksOpen

Refurbishment and Delivery of Turbine Auxiliary Oil Pumps - Seal Oil Pumps, Seal oil Vacuum Pumps, Stator Coolant Pumps and Ammonia Dosing Pumps at Grootvlei P…

Reference: E2182GXMPGROR

ESKOM · Gauteng

Tender details

BuyerESKOM
TypeSOE
ProvinceGauteng
Published28 Aug 2026
Closes14 Sep 2026, 12:00

14 days left

Submission deadline: 14 Sep 2026, 12:00

About this tender

Eskom RFB for refurbishment and delivery of turbine auxiliary oil pumps (seal oil, vacuum, stator coolant, ammonia dosing) at Grootvlei Power Station over 5 years; requires ISO 9001 QMS compliance and supplier quality management per Eskom specification 240-105658000.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • ISO 9001 Quality Management System certification or conformance
  • Completion and signature of Form A (Tender and Contract Quality Requirements)
  • Contract Quality Plan (CQP) required
  • Quality Control Plan (QCP) or Inspection and Test Plan (ITP) required
  • Method Statement required
  • Supplier Quality Management System conformance per Eskom specification 240-105658000

Tender description

Refurbishment and Delivery of Turbine Auxiliary Oil Pumps - Seal Oil Pumps, Seal oil Vacuum Pumps, Stator Coolant Pumps and Ammonia Dosing Pumps at Grootvlei Power Station for the period of 5 years

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders