Land Management Supervisory And Advisory Resources Services For A Period Of Five (05) Years
Reference: E1431TSERER
Tender details
10 days left
Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
Eskom is seeking Land Management Supervisory and Advisory Resources Services for 5 years, requiring suppliers to comply with ISO 9001 quality management standards, submit quality method statements, and provide documented organizational structures and external process controls.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Quality Method Statement (Template 240-126469599)
- • Quality Policy approved by top management
- • Quality Objectives approved by top management
- • Organization chart and responsibility matrix (ISO 9001:2015 Clause 5.3)
- • Documented Control of Externally Provided Processes, Products and Services (ISO 9001:2015 Clause 8.4)
- • Completed and signed Form A (Tender & Contract Quality Requirements)
- • Compliance with Supplier Quality Management Specification (QM 58 - Document 240-105658000)
Tender description
LAND MANAGEMENT SUPERVISORY AND ADVISORY RESOURCES SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
Panel of Travel Agents for a Period of 36 Months
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Panel of Service Providers to Render Events Coordination and Fundraising for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request To Appoint A Service Provider (Sp) To Supply And Deliver Canopy In Cape Town, As Per Attached Annexure A.
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Panel Of Legal Experts To Provide Legal Services To The Hsrc For A Period Of 24 Months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, implementation, and support of an enterprise-grade Patch Management and Vulnerability Management Solution for…
South African Weather Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders