RFBConstruction & Civil WorksOpen

Tshepong Hospital - Appointment Of A Contractor For Tshepong Hospital Stormwater Project Within The Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality, North West Province

Reference: DOH08NWER001/CON14

Independent Development Trust · North West

Tender details

BuyerIndependent Development Trust
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceNorth West
Published26 Aug 2026
Closes18 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

IDT invites contractors to tender for stormwater drainage and roofing works at Tshepong Hospital in North West Province. Minimum CIDB Grade 7CE required; compulsory site briefing on 04 September 2026; evaluation via three phases: compliance, functionality (70% threshold), and 80/20 price/goals scoring.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CIDB GradeGrade 7 Civil Engineering
CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingYes, attendance required
Experience10+ years required
Also required
  • CIPC Company Registration
  • SBD 1 (Invitation to Bid) - fully completed and signed
  • SBD 4 (Bidder's Disclosure) - fully completed and signed
  • SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form PPPFA 2022) - fully completed and signed
  • Letter of Authority or Board/company resolution for signatory
  • Compulsory site briefing attendance with signed attendance register (04 September 2026)
  • Form of Offer fully completed, signed and witnessed
  • Joint Venture agreement if applicable (signed by all parties)
  • Bill of Quantities in entirety with all items priced or marked N/A
  • Confirmation of receipt of addenda if applicable

Tender description

TSHEPONG HOSPITAL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR TSHEPONG HOSPITAL STORMWATER PROJECT WITHIN THE DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, NORTH WEST PROVINCE

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders