Appointment Of A Forensic Handwriting Expert / Document Examiner To Provide An Expert Opinion On Disputed Signatures
Reference: DOH 333/2026-2027
Tender details
2 days left
Submission deadline: 2 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a forensic handwriting expert/document examiner to provide expert opinion on disputed signatures for the National Department of Health, evaluated on functionality (70% threshold) and 80/20 price/B-BBEE preference system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Completed and signed SBD 3.3 (Pricing Schedule for Professional Services)
- • Completed and signed SBD 6.1 (B-BBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit)
- • Company profile with legal entity and registration documentation
- • Signed detailed CV of proposed expert
- • Certified copies of relevant qualifications
- • Evidence of formal training in forensic document examination
- • Certified proof of professional membership (where applicable)
- • List of similar forensic handwriting/document examination assignments
- • Contactable reference letters from previous clients
- • Technical proposal describing methodology and approach
- • Sample expert report demonstrating authorship and capability
- • Minimum functionality score of 70 points to proceed to price evaluation
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A FORENSIC HANDWRITING EXPERT / DOCUMENT EXAMINER TO PROVIDE AN EXPERT OPINION ON DISPUTED SIGNATURES
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders