Request For Quotation (Rfq) For The Appointment Of A Service Provider
Reference: DMP/06/26/GAU-HCM/1
Tender details
2 days left
Submission deadline: 2 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of service provider to deliver underground optical fiber installation training for PRASA's Telecoms Department in Gauteng region, with mandatory accreditation from MiCTSETA/QCTO or vendor proprietary system required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Letter of Good Standing from COIDA
- • Completed Pricing and Delivery Schedule Form
- • Completed BOQ/Pricing Schedule
- • Signed and completed RFQ document and Standard Bid Documents (SBD) forms
- • Copy of appointment letters for similar projects with client contact details and completion certificates
- • Minimum 70% threshold on Technical/Functionality evaluation to proceed to price evaluation
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UNDERGROUND OPTICAL FIBER INSTALLATION TRAINING FOR TELECOMS DEPARTMENT, GAUTENG REGION
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders