Supply And Delivery Of Disaster Management Relief Materials For A Period Of 36 Months.
Reference: COM-D02/2026/2027
Tender details
About this tender
Capricorn District Municipality invites bids for supply and delivery of disaster management relief materials over 36 months, evaluated on 80/20 preferential points system with compulsory briefing on 2 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Sealed envelope with bid number, project name, and municipality address
- • Physical submission to tender box at 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane
- • 90-day bid validity period
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders