To Invite Proposals For The Appointment Of A University Or An Accredited Service Provider To Design, Develop And Deliver An Executive Development Training Prog…
Reference: BID dtic 05/26-27
Tender details
About this tender
Department of Trade, Industry and Competition (dtic) invites proposals from universities or accredited service providers to design, develop and deliver an executive development training programme for 60 SMS officials.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Must be a university or accredited service provider
- • SBD 1, SBD 3.3, SBD 4, and SBD 6.1 forms must be completed and signed in original ink
- • Tax compliance status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD registration number required
- • POPIA Consent Form must be completed and signed
- • Two-envelope system: financial proposal (SBD 3.3) must be submitted separately from functional proposal
- • Proof of preferential procurement claims must be substantiated with certificates/affidavits
- • Not a person in service of the state (or company/close corporation with such directors/members)
Tender description
TO INVITE PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A UNIVERSITY OR AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP AND DELIVER AN EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR SIXTY (60) SMS OFFICIALS OF the dtic.
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
North West Community Education and
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Cpsc/B/142/2026 Outsourcing A Service Provider For Hiring, Delivery And Asseble Of Portable Pavilion Stands From 09/09/2026 Until 12/09/2026 For Joint Basic Mi…
Defence · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Family Law And Mediation Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Trauma And Stress Counselling Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Terms Of Reference For The Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified And Experienced Service Provider To Conduct Pfma Bid Committees Training For The Etdp Seta
Education, Training and Development Practices SETA · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders