Provision of a panel for legal
Reference: ALM/SCM/10/2026-27
Tender details
About this tender
Amahlathi Local Municipality invites bids for a 3-year legal services panel contract under PPPFA 80/20 preference scoring; bidders must comply with administrative requirements including CSD registration, tax pin declaration, completed MBD forms, and municipal rates clearance.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • MBD 1 form completed and signed
- • MBD 3 form completed and signed
- • MBD 4 form completed and signed
- • MBD 6 form completed and signed
- • MBD 9 form completed and signed
- • Municipal rates and taxes clearance (not in arrears >3 months)
- • All pages must be signed
- • Certified copies (not older than 6 months)
- • Joint Venture agreement if applicable (signed copies for each partner)
- • Bid documents must remain intact
- • Bid valid for 90 days
- • Not in service of the state
- • Proof of R350 bid document fee payment
Tender description
Provision of a panel for legal services for a period of 3 years.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders