Term Tender For The Supply, Delivery And Servicing Of Mobile Dual Cabin Toilets For Waste Services: Cleansing Branch
Reference: 54S/2026/27
Tender details
About this tender
City of Cape Town 36-month term tender for supply, delivery and servicing of mobile dual cabin toilets for the Cleansing Branch (Waste Services), closing 29 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Conflict of Interest Declaration (Schedule F.6)
- • Declaration of Past Supply Chain Management Practices (MBD 8 - Schedule F.7)
- • Certificate of Independent Tender Determination (Schedule F.9)
- • Declaration for Procurement above R10 million (Schedule F.3) - if applicable
- • Preference Points Claim Form (Schedule F.4)
- • Product Verification Sheet (Schedule F.13A)
- • Applicable Options for Dual Cabin Mobile Toilets (Schedule F.13B)
- • Information to Be Provided With Tender (Schedule F.13C)
- • Contract Price Adjustment Schedule (Schedule F.1)
- • Tender fee R200.00 (non-refundable for hard copy; not applicable to website downloads)
Tender description
TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND SERVICING OF MOBILE DUAL CABIN TOILETS FOR WASTE SERVICES: CLEANSING BRANCH
Tender documents (1)
More waste management tenders
Extension of Waste Management Services
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Purchasing Agreement For The Removal Of Litter/General Waste Between Durban And Berea Stations For 36 Months As And When Required.
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Closes 1 Sep 2026
9-2-346 REVIEW OF INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN
Bela-Bela Local Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System
Cape Town International Convention Centre · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment
George Municipality · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders