Term Tender For Supply And Delivery Of Single Cement Bases For City Of Cape Town Litter Bins
Reference: 53G/2026/27
Tender details
About this tender
City of Cape Town term tender for supply and delivery of single cement bases for litter bins over 36 months; two tenderers to be appointed (winner and alternate); closing 29 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Conflict of Interest Declaration (Schedule F.6)
- • Certificate of Independent Tender Determination (Schedule F.9)
- • Declaration of Tenderer's Past Supply Chain Management Practices (Schedule F.7 - MBD 8)
- • Preference Points Claim Form (Schedule F.4)
- • Declaration of Interest – State Employees (Schedule F.5 - MBD 4 amended)
- • Certificate of Authority for Partnerships/Joint Ventures/Consortiums (Schedule F.2)
- • Product Technical Data Sheet (Schedule 13A)
- • List of Other Documents Attached (Schedule F.11)
- • Proposed Deviations and Qualifications (Schedule F.10)
Tender description
TERM TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SINGLE CEMENT BASES FOR CITY OF CAPE TOWN LITTER BINS
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders