RFBOtherOpen

Supply, installation and delivery of Smart TV

Reference: 4503627684

ESKOM · Gauteng

Tender details

BuyerESKOM
TypeSOE
ProvinceGauteng
Published31 Aug 2026
Closes21 Sep 2026, 12:00

About this tender

NTCSA modification report for purchase order 4503627684 to increase Smart TV supply and installation contract value by R179,723.23 (27%) to add accessories for ceiling speaker system integration.

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingNo

Tender description

Supply, installation and delivery of Smart TV

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders

Supply, installation and delivery of Smart TV, ESKOM | TargetTenders